Welcome to New York Emperors Stickball League
 
 

  Stickball Links

Twitter
Facebook
San Diego Stickball
Stickball Videos
Streetplay
Stickball Pics
Memorial Day 2011
More Stickball Pics
Sylvan Family Dentistry
Directions to the Fields
 

  Stickball Champs

Memorial Day Champs

Silver Bullets

Season Champs

Bronx Emperors

Labor Day Champs

Chargers

Colombus Day Champs

Chargers

 

  NYESL Links

· Home
· Championships & More
· Feedback
· Forums
· GCalendar
· League
· Private Messages
· Surveys
· Your Account
 

  TotalHits

We received
6237266
page views since November 2008
 

 
 
League Standings

NYESL - Season 2016
NYESL
Name W- L- T- Pts-For-Against-Diff-Avg-Win_Pct 
1.Gold19305713145865.95450.864
2.Leland Legends1660488644423.90910.727
3.Bronx Emperors1481437846323.39130.630
4.Bronx Royals12823810386174.68180.591
5.Bronx Ravens1110134797723.59090.523
6.Diamond Backs98532858503.86360.523
7.Sugar Hill101113112086345.45450.477
8.Silver Bullets7122237394-213.47620.381
9.Jersey City Saints5141167199-283.55000.275
10.Chiefs0231125189-1641.04170.021
 
 


 
 
Steve Mercado : Our Game

 
 


 
  PHP-Nuke 3-PEAT Complete. Emperors win 2016 NYESL Championship






The forecast did not look too favorable heading into to playoff sunday , and after multiple rain delays there was a familiar name standing alone at the top of the NYESL.  For the third consecutive year, the Bronx Emperors collected another NYESL championship and silenced their doubters who thought their reign of dominance was coming to an end after a regular season which saw them struggle early on.

The weather almost did not cooperate as the first round opened with multiple delays. After just one inning of play in both games, playoff Sunday was in jeopardy.  Both games were halted 45 minutes while the league waited for the weather to clear. After the first delay, the 3rd seeded Emperors were tested by the 6th seeded D’Backs.  The D’Backs gave the Emperors everything they had but fell short. The Emperors defense was at the top of its game holding the D’Backs scoreless in a 1-0 shutout.  On field 2, the 4th seeded Royals took on the 5th seeded Ravens. The Ravens jumped out to the early lead, but the Royals answered each time.  After a second rain delay, which last longer than the first, the skies turned sunny with just 10 minutes remaining before the 1pm league imposed deadline to call off the games.  The Royal offense overcame the delay to take the lead for good and go on to win 7-4.

In the second set of games, 2nd seeded Leland took on 7th seeded Sugar Hill.  Sugar Hill provided the lone upset of the first round as they went on to defeat Leland 1-0.  Leland rebounded from a down year in 2015 to finish second in the regular season this year, but Sugar Hill they can hang with anyone on any given Sunday.  On field 2, the #1 seed, the Gold, took on the 8th seed, and reigning Memorial Day Champions, Silver Bullets. The Gold flexed their muscles and overpowered the young Bullets by a score of 6-1.

The semi-finals featured the Emperors vs the Royals, and the Gold vs Sugar Hill.  The Emperors have stood in the Royals way for years and Sunday was no different.  The Royals jumped on the Emperors early, but the Emperors fought back to erase the early deficit and the reigning league MVP Anthony Caban put the Royals away with a clutch 3-run bomb late in the game, and the Emperors defeated the Royals 6-3. The Emperors would await the winner of the Gold vs Sugar Hill.  The Gold continued their hot hitting and simply overwhelmed Sugar Hill.  When it was all said and done, the Gold was on their way to another NYESL final appearance with an 11-0 victory.

The NYESL final was set. Gold vs Emperors.  The most storied teams in the NYESL were set to battle once again with bragging rights on the line.  For 5 innings, the Emperors and Gold showed why these teams are so tough to beat.  Great defensive play after great defensive play was show cased as these two teams entered the 6th inning tied at 0.  In the top of the 6th, the Emperors finally broke through with one of the grittiest performances you will ever see.  Mike Carrion has been dealing with an injury that hasn’t allowed him to play, but that didn’t stop hit from setting up the league MVP to do his thing once again with a clutch hit. It was painful to watch him try and run to first, but he made it, and that was all the motivation the Emperors needed to break this game open. The MVP delivered right after and the Emperors were on their way to a third straight NYESL championship.  “We play for each other” had been the Emperors motto all year long and in the end that is what carried them to win yet another title.

Congratulations to your 2016 NYESL champs, the Bronx Emperors.

I want to thank the NYESL board, Ty Davis, Eddie Espada, and Darnell Byrd for everything they did this year. It was the most challenging season I have witnessed on the Blvd since I started playing this game.  They were able to deal with adversity all year long, and each time managed to navigate the league through difficult scenarios that seemed never ending this year.  People like to criticize league decisions sometimes, but this isn’t an easy job.  It is a full time job to run this league, and each of these men have families at home and full time jobs.  They don’t get paid to do this, so please give credit where credit is due.  Not every decision is a popular, but more often than not, it is the right decision. Thank you gentlemen for everything you do for this league.

Secondly, thanks to the families/wives/girlfriends and friends of the league who support us week to week by showing up and putting up with us.  There have been instances in the past few years that make you shake your head and wonder how people show up to watch us every week after some of the things that go on on the Blvd. This is a kids game we play every week and no one gets paid to show up.  We play this game because of the comradery and chance to be with people who all love the game as much as the next person.  Lets show each other class and grace in victory as well as defeat.

Next up is the Jersey City tournament on August 14th, and then the Labor Day tournament hosted by Miami.

Ruben-21-Royals



 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Wednesday, August 03 @ 21:52:47 EDT (192 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 5)
 

 
  Stickball Blvd Playoff Sunday is set- Gold earn top seed, Bullets claim final spot

Playoff Sunday Schedule

10am- Field 1 Emperors (3) vs D-Backs (6) - Umpires-Leland/Sugar   

10am- Field 2 Royals (4) vs Ravens (5) - Umpires- Gold/Silver Bullets

11am Field 1 Leland (2) vs Sugar Hill (7) – Umpires- Emperors/D’Backs

11am Field 2 Gold (1) vs Silver Bullets (8) - Umpires- Royals/Ravens
 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Friday, July 29 @ 11:10:19 EDT (70 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 0)
 

 
  Blvd Logo 2016 Stickball Hall of Fame Inductees

 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Monday, June 06 @ 20:58:40 EDT (307 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 0)
 

 
  PHP-Nuke Silver Bullets win the Memorial Day Tournament!!!








The 2016 Memorial Tournament has come and gone and after 3 long days of action packed stickball games, only one team remained.  And that team was none other than the Silver Bullets.  In just their first year in the league, the Silver Bullets managed to win the title that has eluded so many established teams before them.  Their will to win was greater than the other 14 teams participating and watching them play you couldn’t help but feel they had the spirit of Steve Mercado watching over them.

On Saturday and Sunday, summer had officially arrived at Stickball Blvd.  The hot and humid weather made the grueling 6 game schedule that much more difficult to navigate. The forecast called for rain all day and playoff Monday looked like a long shot to get in, but the stickball gods wanted the games to go on and the skies cleared early enough to get all the games in.  Tessie Marrero and Steve Mercado helped push the rain along so that we could all witness one of the best playoff Mondays in recent memory.

This year’s tournament featured a new wrinkle to the playoff format. In year’s past, it was always the top 8 teams that would earn the right to play for the ultimate bragging rights on Monday.  However, this year playoff Monday would include the top 10 teams, with a play-in game between the 7 through 10 seeds.  

After 2 days of intense competition, the Gold and the Tampa Chargers each finished 6-0 to earn the top two seeds.  Two teams who surprisingly did not make Monday were the defending champion Emperors and the Puerto Rico Rookies.  Just goes to show that anything can happen during the qualifying rounds.  The 10 teams who earned the right to play Monday were:
  1. Gold (6-0)
  2. Tampa Chargers (6-0)
  3. Miami Heat (5-1)
  4. Royals (4-2)
  5. Leland Legends (4-2)
  6. Silver Bullets (3-2-1)
  7. Ravens (3-3)
  8. Warriors (3-3)
  9. Goblins (2-3-1)
  10. D’Backs (2-3-1)

The first ever play-in games featured the Ravens vs the D’Backs and the Warriors vs the Goblins.  The Ravens outlasted the D’Backs in an 11 inning epic, while the Goblins from Tampa blanked the Warriors for the right to play the undefeated Gold and Chargers.

In the first round matchups, Leland shut down the high scoring Royals in the first matchup. In the second matchup, the Silver Bullets outlasted the Miami Heat in a 9-inning classic.  The Heat and Royals finished 1-2 in runs scored this weekend, but neither left any offense for when it counted.

After surviving their play-in games, the Ravens took on the Chargers and the Goblins met the mighty Gold.  The Chargers made easy work of the Ravens, while the Goblins were delivering the upset of the tournament by knocking off the top seeded Gold.

The semi-finals featured an all Bronx matchup between the Silver Bullets and Leland, and the battle for Tampa as the Goblins faced off with the Chargers.  In the first match-up, the Silver Bullets superior defense and clutch hitting helped them get past Leland by a score of 2-1.  Meanwhile on field 1, the Chargers were putting an end to the Goblins run as they cruised to an 8-1 victory.

And the final was set.  The cinderella Silver Bullets vs the mighty Tampa Chargers who were looking to take home their third straight championship trophy.  But in the end it was the team of destiny that would prevail.  You could see the young Bullets gaining confidence with each passing inning and the world of stickball witnessed something truly special unfolding before all of our eyes. Anthony Rosado Jr. earned MVP honors and showed the stickball world there’s a new “Ant-Live” on the blvd as he delivered with clutch hit, after clutch hit.  The Mercado brothers, Skylar and Austin, took charge of the defense in the outfield as well as sparked the Bullet offense.

For one night all the drama on the Blvd was forgotten.  The Silver Bullets showed everyone on Stickball Blvd what this game is all about.  One team with one mission. A family on and off the field who wanted nothing more than to make their founding father proud.  They made everyone on the Blvd see how beautiful this game can really be.  This was Stickball at its finest.

The NYESL would like to thank everyone who came out and supported this year’s tournament.  A special thank you to all the teams who participated. Without you guys, this tournament isn’t possible.  And a special thank you to the board, Eddie Espada/Darnell Byrd/ and Ty Davis who put all their time into making this tournament go on without a hitch.  Thank you to Vido Creales for his efforts with the Hall of Fame.



 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Wednesday, June 01 @ 22:01:19 EDT (650 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 5)
 

 
  PHP-Nuke 2016 MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT IS HERE!!!



In just 4 days the tournament everyone has been waiting for, the granddaddy of them all, the 2016 NYESL Memorial Day Tournament will finally be here.  This year’s tournament will feature 15 teams from the Bronx, Manhattan, New Jersey, Florida and Puerto Rico.

This year’s participants will include the Gold, Leland Legends, Silver Bullets, Bronx Emperors, Bronx Ravens, Bronx Royals, D’Backs, Sugar Hill, Chiefs, Jersey Saints.  Making the journey to the Bronx this year will be the reigning Labor Day and Columbus Day champs, the Tampa Chargers, the Tampa Goblins, Miami Heat, Puerto Rico Rookies, and the Warriors from Manhattan.

This year we will also be inducting in the newest members of the 2016 NYESL Stickball Hall of Fame.  Come out and join us as we will celebrate the 10 newest members as they are forever enshrined in stickball immortality.

This year’s tournament looks to be wide open this year in terms of a clear favorite. Here is a rundown of this year’s participants.

Emperors
Last year’s champions, the Bronx Emperors, have struggled in the NYESL regular season, but have always been known to turn it up when tournament time arrives. 

The Gold

They have been on a mission to reclaim their spot at the top of the NYESL and are off to a terrific start this season.  They are battled tested and won the tournament as recent as 2014 and 2013.

Tampa Chargers

The Chargers have won the last two tournaments, Labor Day and Columbus Day, but are looking to avenge last year’s first round exit

Leland Legends
Leland is off to a good start this year and will look to continue their winning ways in the tournament. They lost in the first round of last year’s tournament to the eventual champions.

Silver Bullets
The young gunners have been impressive in their first season in the Bronx.  They are young and full of talent and have as good a chance as anyone to win this year.

Sugar Hill
Sugar Hill has more than held their own in their first season in the NYESL.  Their speed can cause other teams headaches and that’s key in a tournament like this.

Ravens
The Ravens have erased the last couple seasons from their memory and have been the competitive team we all know them to be. Their aiming high this weekend and are ready to compete.

Royals
The Royals have gotten off to bumpy start this year but feel they are ready to break out.  They missed playoff Monday last year and are looking to bounce back and make some noise.

Diamond Backs
The D’Backs have played great ball to open the year and will look to carry that over to the tournament this weekend. They know if they can make Monday, anything can happen.

Saints
The Saints suffered the curse of 6-0 last year, running the table on Saturday and Sunday, only to lose in the first round.  They have struggled in the regular season, but like last year are capable of going on a run.

Chiefs

The Chiefs have struggled in their first season in the NYESL and have yet to get in the win column. A good Memorial Day showing could be a spring board to getting back on track.

Puerto Rico

The Rookies were good enough for a 3-seed in last years tournament, but faltered in the first round.  This team of vets always has a punchers chance to make noise on Monday.

Tampa Goblins

The Goblins have gotten better each year and are ready to show everyone there isn’t only one team in Tampa capable of winning it all. They are ready to turn heads at the Blvd this year.

Warriors
The Warriors will be making the trip across the river ready prove the belong with the best. This will be their first time taking part in the tournament but won’t let that stop them from competing.

Miami Heat
Miami made the semi-finals of last years tournament and will be looking to take it one step further this year. Their flare and personality always make them one of the favorites to watch.

And there you have it folks.  Come out and join us this weekend for the 2016 Memorial Day Tournament. There will be plenty of food, music, and everyone’s favorite, STICKBALL.  Looking forward to seeing everyone. 

Ruben
 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Tuesday, May 24 @ 15:42:08 EDT (711 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 0)
 

 
  Blvd Logo 2016 NYESL Stickball Hall of Fame Ballot


This year's NYESL Stickball Hall of Fame Ballot! 

The NYESL Stickball Hall of Fame spans across 5 regions: Puerto Rico, Florida, California, Manhattan and the Bronx. Congratulations to all Hall of Fame nominees that made it into this year's ballot. With the help of 48 representatives to include 10 from 3 regions and 9 from 2 the voting process is now complete! We now move to the tallying of the votes and select the new members of the 2016 NYESL Stickball Hall of Fame!

The inductions will take place during the 2016 Memorial Day Tournament in the Bronx, so come and join us to congratulate our Hall of Famers. It was not easy to select 5 nominees for some of the regions and even harder to be able to vote on 10 out of these nominees. We take pride in recognizing those players, coaches and Stickball supporters that make the game what it is today. 

Thanks to all those who helped make this a reality and congratulations to all nominees! 

Stickball. Not just a game...A Tradition!!


 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Friday, April 29 @ 20:47:00 EDT (322 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 0)
 

 
  Rest In Peace A Stickball Blvd Icon Is Now In Heaven

It is with deep regret that we announce the passing of Tessie Marrero (Richie's mom). Tessie is the Golden Queen of Stickball Blvd having been around for the many championships won by the legendary team The Gold. Our thoughts and prayers go out to Richie, the Marrero family and The Gold. We've lost Tessie in the physical form, but her strong spirit and guidance will carry us through the ages. Tessie is now at peace in heaven and has joined the ranks of Stickball angels watching over our game. We stand together with The Gold family and mourn our beloved Tessie. The funeral arrangements are as follows:

Thomas C. Montera Funeral Home
1848 Westchester Ave
Bronx, New York 10472
From 2pm-9pm on Saturday April 30th and Sunday May 1st, 2016

 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Wednesday, April 27 @ 20:12:54 EDT (261 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 0)
 

 
  PHP-Nuke Week 3 GOTW- Leland vs Gold

This weeks feature matchup will be a battle for the top spot in the league.  Both the Gold and Leland have gone 3-0 in the weeks that they've played 3 games and it has helped give them a bit of a cushion in the early going this season.  Last week the Gold offense came to life with the return of Angel "Dusty" Quinnones.  The Gold came into this season looking to prove the doubters wrong, and so far they've done just that.  Leland also came into this season with a mindset of shutting up the nay-sayers.  Last year wasn't a typical season for the Leland standards, and this year they have gotten off to the quick start.  Both teams are 4-1 this season, with the Gold holding the advantage because of their league leading offense. Leland on the other hand boasts the leagues #1 defense having allowed just 4 runs this season.  Alex Torres and Dusty will be the key to Gold offense as both lead the team with 5 RBI.  It will be important for Leland to keep the bases empty when these guys come to the plate. Leland will need the father and son duo of Edwin and Ed to get on base for their big hitters if this game turns into a slugfest.

Going forward the game of the week will be the sole focus of the weekly preview.  I want to spotlight the game that's voted as the most intriguing, rather than all the games.  I want people to visit the site and vote for their favorite teams.  Tell your friends and tell your family.  Lets bring people the site and learn more about the game we all love to play.
See everyone out there
#21 Ruben
 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Saturday, April 23 @ 14:52:24 EDT (356 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 0)
 

 
  PHP-Nuke Week 2 Recap- Gold take 3 and the D'Backs impress

Game of the week- Gold 4 vs Emperors 2 The Emperors had a rough first week and were looking to bounce back, but in their way stood the most storied team in stickball, on a mission to return to the top spot of the NYESL.  The Emperors jumped out to the early 2-0 lead in the first inning thanks to rbi doubles from 40oz. and Chungo.  The Gold struck back in the bottom half of the inning as Carlitos and Alex notched rbi singles.  In the bottom of the 3rd the Gold belted 3 straight singles, capped by Alex’s second RBI to take the lead.  In the bottom of the 5th after a leadoff double by Stevie, Warfield put the Gold ahead by 2 with an RBI single.  The Gold had all the runs they needed as their defense shut down the Emperors after the first inning. Pito and Steve led the way for the Gold with 3 hits, while Eric and Chungo led the Emperors with 2 hits each.

Emperors 4 vs Sugar Hill 1- The Emperors needed a win to get back on track and re-focused.  They jumped ahead in the first inning thanks to a 2-run double from 40oz. and an RBI single from Eric. In the 2nd inning, Vido extended the lead to 4-0 with an RBI single.  In the 4th, Sugar Hill cut into the Emperor lead with an RBI single from Eddie.  That run turned out to be the only run Sugar would score as the Emperor defense was back on track.  Caban led the Emperors with 2 hits, while Angel had 2 for Sugar Hill.

Ravens 9 vs Royals 3-  The Ravens jumped out to the early lead in the first as Royals miscues on defense led to 3 straight RBI singles from Jeremy, Artie and Dax. The Royals cut the lead in the 3rd as the scored 2 on an RBI triple from Frank and and RBI from Darnell.  In the 6th, the Ravens extended the lead to 6-3 on a 2-run HR from Efrain. In the 7th, the Ravens combo of Jeremy, Artie and Dax combined for 3 straight RBI singles again and put the Royals out of their misery.  Eddie Brunson had himself a 4-hit game, while Frank and Kevin had 2 hits apiece for the Royals.

Silver Bullets 5 vs Chiefs 1- Austin put the Bullets ahead early in the first with a 2-run HR to strike first in this one.  The Chiefs answered back with a run in the bottom of the first courtesy of an RBI single from Ron.  Both offenses went cold until the 7th.  The Bullets broke the dry spy with a solo HR to start the 7th, followed by RBI’s from David and Austin.  The Chiefs offense continued to struggle as they only had 3 hits after the first inning.

Sugar Hill 7 vs Silver Bullets 6- Sugar opened the scoring in the second inning on a solo HR from Busy, and scored 2 more runs in the 3rd on RBI’s from Eric Jr. and Busy to take the 3-0 lead. The Bullets stormed back in the 4th and grabbed the lead thanks to 4 straight RBIs from Jen, David, Austin and Wayne. In the 5th, Tone added an RBI single to put the Bullets ahead 5-3. In the bottom of the 5th, Sugar fought back to take the lead. Angel provided the first RBI, then Rondo came through with the clutch 2-out 2-run triple to grab the lead for Sugar, and they would hold on to the lead for the win.

Leland 4 vs Ravens 1- The Ravens were flying high after their first game and got on the board in the 3rd to take the 1-0 lead on a sac-fly from Brunson. But the lead didn’t last long as Leland scored 3 in the 4th.  Doug hit a go-ahead 2-run double, and Warren followed with an RBI single.  In the 6th, Doug helped extend the Leland lead with another RBI hit.  From there their defense took over and held the Ravens to just the one run.  Chago and Artie had a pair of hits each, while Edwin, Ferdi, and Doug each had multi-hit games for Leland.

Gold 5 vs Chiefs 0-  The Gold jumped out to the early 2-0 lead courtesy of a 2-run HR by Dusty in the 1st.  In the 4th, Stevie tacked on a run with a solo shot of his own.  Dusty struck again in the 4th as he added another 2-run HR to give the Gold a 5-0 lead.  The Chiefs once again struggled mightily on offense and never really mounted a threat with just 4 hits all game.

Royals 10 vs Saints 4-  The Royals took the early 1-0 lead in the first on Ralphys RBI single. The Saints struck right back as Lenny started the Saints with a solo HR to tie the game. In the 3rd, the Royals took the lead on a 2-run double from Eric and an RBI double from Rade.  But the Saints answered right back in the bottom half of the 3rd on a 3-run HR by Bambino.  In the 4th, Jae supplied a big pinch hit HR to put the Royals back on top and from there the Saints could no longer keep up.  The Royals added 5 more runs in the 6th, highlighted by a 2-run double from Frank and a mammoth 2-run HR by Kevin.


D’Backs 2 vs Leland 1-  
Leland was looking to continue their hot start to the season and faced off against the pesky D’Backs. The D’Backs scored first on an RBI single from Schenk in the top of the 1st.  Leland answered right back in the bottom of the 1st as Dave broke out of mini slump with his RBI double to tie the game.  Defense took over for both team as the game remained tied until the 6th when the D’Backs grabbed the lead on a clutch 2-out RBI single by Lionel. Leland was unable to put any hits together after the first thanks to the stingy D’Backs defense.

D’Backs 6 vs Saints 5-   This game went scoreless until the 4th inning when the Saints exploded for 5 runs.  Bambino got the scoring started for the Saints with an RBI single, then Pete followed with a 2-run double, then RBI doubles from Pito and Mark.  In the 6th, the D’Backs began to mount their comeback.  Joey started things with an RBI double, and then Brandon and Lionel added RBI singles to cut the lead to 5-3.  The D’Backs comeback continued in the bottom of the 7th.  After 3 straight singles from Naz, Martin and Joey, Mark delivered a huge 2-run double to tie the game at 5.  With the winning run standing on third, Brandon picked his team up and delivered the walk-off RBI single to give the D’Backs a stunning come from behind win.

Gold 9 vs Ravens 3-   The Gold opened up the scoring in the bottom of the 2nd thanks to Warfields 2-run triple, followed by Watts RBI single. The Ravens answered back with 2 runs in the 3rd on Micks 2-run double to cut the lead to 1.  But in the bottom of the 3rd the Gold continued their march to a big win. Dusty led off the Gold 3rd with a solo HR, and Raul added an RBI single later in the inning.  In the 5th, Alex and Raul each had RBI doubles to extend the lead to 4. Josh capped off the Golds scoring in the 6th with a 2-run HR to put the Ravens away.


See you on Sunday- #21 Ruben

 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Wednesday, April 20 @ 22:17:07 EDT (397 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 0)
 

 
  Our Prayers Our Prayers for Tessie Marrero

Please keep Tessie Marrero (Richie's mom) in your prayers. Tessie has been an icon on Stickball Blvd for many years and is currently in the hospital dealing with health related issues. Please pray for God to watch over her and her family during this difficult time. We will keep you updated as we  get more information. Thank you and God bless.

 
 
  Posted by bxstickball on Wednesday, April 20 @ 20:37:40 EDT (214 reads)
(Read More... | Score: 0)
 

  NY Stickball Calendar

<< August 2016 >>

S M T W T F S
  123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031     

 

  Stickball4Kids

 

  Survey

Week 4 GOTW

Sugar vs Gold
D'Backs vs Royals
Emperors vs Bullets
Chiefs vs Sugar
Ravens vs D'Backs
Bullets vs Gold
Royals vs Leland
Chiefs vs Emperors
Ravens vs Saints
Leland vs Saints
Royals vs Chiefs
D'Backs vs Sugar



Results
Polls

Votes 148
 

  Who's Online

There are currently, 28 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.

You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here
 

  Login

Nickname

Password

Security Code: Security Code
Type Security Code

Don't have an account yet? You can create one. As a registered user you have some advantages like theme manager, comments configuration and post comments with your name.
 


 
  The site is brought to you by The New York Emperors Stickball League. Send any comments or Inquiries to bxstickball@gmail.com.
Keep your eyes open to what's going on around the world...


Thanks for stopping by. Come back soon!